Habitat Solutions Group recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of individual-specific information collected from and about our website users (referred to as “customers”, “you” or “your” in this Privacy Policy). Habitat Solutions Group may collect a variety of personally identifiable information from customers, including information about customers and their spouses, domestic partners, dependents, family members and apartment occupants such as name, mailing address, email address, telephone number, Social Security/national insurance number, and other background information described in this document, depending on the specific service being provided (“Personal Information”). This Privacy Policy describes what Personal Information we gather and how we use it. In some instances, and in particular, if you are asked to submit registration details through this site, you may be requested to agree to additional terms regarding our use of your Personal Information, and those additional terms will apply in that context. This Privacy Policy constitutes an integral part of our website’s Terms of Use and is subject to the provisions thereof, including with respect to Limitation of Liability and governing law. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy before you send or share Personal Information with us or use our website and to read it again when you return to it.

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of the Habitat Solutions Group.com website’s Terms of Use and by accessing or using this Site you agree to be bound by all of its terms and conditions. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, please do not use this Site. We reserve the right to change this Policy at any time. Such changes, modification, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon notice thereof. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to maintain a valid email address if you are a registered user, review this Site and this Privacy Policy periodically and to be aware of any modifications. Your continued use of this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgement of the modified Privacy Policy and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES Habitat Solutions Group COLLECT?
We collect Personal Information from our websites in order to provide you with information on the Habitat Solutions Group experiences you have expressed an interest in, to provide you with information on other similar Habitat Solutions Group experiences we believe will be of interest to you, and to better understand how we can help prospective clients, residents and employees. We also collect Personal Information for the purposes of administering certain services to residents and/or applicants, which may include, but not be limited to, services necessary or appropriate to complete any transaction, delivery, or provision of products and services, among other services that Habitat Solutions Group may offer or provide from time-to-time (“Company Services”). Such personal information may include Personal Information. The type of Personal Information we collect will depend upon what we will need in order to provide you with the particular product or service that interests you. In the case of prospective residents and applicants for employment, the information requested on our registration form includes some or all of the following Personal Information: name and address, age or date of birth, email address, occupation, employment information, telephone number, educational background and Social Security/national insurance number, payment card information, and/or financial account information. Those interested in becoming residents will be asked to include most of the following further information: the kind of service you are requesting, the apartment size you are looking for, where you want to live, the type of building you prefer, your proposed rent budget, the number of individuals in your household and their ages, and whether or not you have pets.

If you become a resident of a residential community we manage, you may be asked to provide your credit card information in order to make payments for rent and other services. Since we provide these services through contractual arrangements with third-parties, we may need to release your personally identifiable information to these third parties. The use of your personally identifiable information by third parties service providers is governed by their privacy policies and terms of use.

For those interested in applying for employment at Habitat Solutions Group, the following additional Personal Information may be requested or obtained: credit checks, background checks, reference checks and employment verification. Where required, we will obtain your consent before undertaking these checks. Once a candidate accepts a position, the candidate may be asked to complete additional information. This may include an invitation to self-identify ethnicity or race. This information is only collected for meeting government reporting requirements and the provision of this information by candidates is voluntary. Our residential communities have their own separate sites and we use separate sites for the processing of rental applications and agreements and to assist our residents with other tasks which are required or helpful to them, such as paying rent online. You will move away from this site when engaging in those activities. The privacy policy set forth herein applies to the websites of our residential communities.

USAGE TRACKING: USE OF IP ADDRESSES
An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are connected to the Internet. Web servers, the main computers that serve up web pages, automatically identify your computer by its IP address. As permitted under applicable law, Habitat Solutions Group collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, gathering and analyzing aggregated information, creating a better experience for users and auditing the use of our site. Your session will be logged, along with your IP address. We will seek to link IP addresses with Personal Information when we feel it is necessary to protect this site and other users from harm and to prevent criminal misconduct. Please see the section on Use of “Cookies.”

USE OF “COOKIES”
Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual for record¬keeping purposes. Cookies make web surfing easier for you by saving your preferences while you are at our site. The use of cookies is an industry standard, and as such, you will find them at most major websites. By showing how and when users use a site, cookies help us see which areas are popular and which are not. Many improvements and updates to the site are based on such data as total number of visitors and pages viewed. This information is most easily tracked with cookies. We use the information from cookies only to provide services better tailored to your needs and for the protection of our website and users from potential harm. We never save passwords or credit card information in cookies.

We use persistent session and third-party tracking cookies on our website which are cookies that stay in your web browser between visits. We use these to capture analytical information about our visitors that helps us to improve the performance of our website and create a better experience. These cookies allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors, to provide content related to a prior visit to the website, and to see how visitors move around the site and the products and services they are interested in when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example by making sure users are finding what they need easily.

Most browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you want to change your cookie preferences, you can do so through your browser settings or refuse the cookies when you enter the website. Please remember that our cookies are often used to give you certain functionality and without them you may not be able to use some of our website e.g. save properties from our listings.

You can also remove cookies that have already been set in your browser via your browser settings. By entering and using our site, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE SHARE OR DISCLOSE?
Habitat Solutions Group will disclose Personal Information for business operations as described below.
We do not commercialize or share your Personal Information with third parties, unless:
Such information is shared and/or commercialized following receipt of a specific request and/or permission from users;
Such information is shared with affiliated companies and/or potential investors (in any form of business transaction, including purchase or merger);
Such information is shared with vendors and service providers that may from time to time be selected or utilized by Habitat Solutions Group, its agents, or the owners of residential communities we manage, for the purposes of administering or carrying out management responsibilities and business objectives for the community;
Such information is shared in order to comply with or in accordance with any applicable law and/or court orders and/or in order to prevent suspected illegal acts, frauds, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law. This includes responding to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements;
Such information is shared in order to help Habitat Solutions Group defend against claims and/or establish or exercise any legal right that Habitat Solutions Group may have;
Such information is shared in order to help Habitat Solutions Group prevent violations of the Habitat Solutions Group Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy or to otherwise protect the rights, property, or safety of Habitat Solutions Group employees, residents and other persons others, including exchanging information with third parties for fraud protection and credit risk reduction, in accordance with applicable laws.

THIRD-PARTY SITE LINKS
You should be aware that when you are on the Habitat Solutions Group website you could be directed to other third party sites that are beyond our control. There are links to other sites from Habitat Solutions Group, which take you outside our service. For example, if you “click” on a banner, an advertisement or a search result, the “click” may take you off the Habitat Solutions Group site. These other sites may include sites of other advertisers, sponsors and partners that may use their logo with ours as part of a co-branding agreement. These other sites may send their own cookies to visitors to collect data or solicit information. Habitat Solutions Group does not control these sites and therefore is not responsible for their content. The inclusion of hyperlinks to any other sites by Habitat Solutions Group does not imply any endorsement of the material on such sites, nor any association with their operators.

Habitat Solutions Group policies do not extend to anything that is inherent in the operation of the Internet, which is beyond our control. Remember that whenever you give out Information online, that information may be collected and used by people you do not know. If users have any questions about security, please contact us using the information in the “Contact Information” section.

EMAIL CONSENT AND OPT-OUT
Your provision of Personal Information through any of our registration forms on this site constitutes your affirmative consent that we may contact you by email to provide you with information and notices relating to the property where you reside, on various similar services available to you at or through that property and on various other properties that may be available and of interest to you in the future. It also means we may email you regarding updates to this Privacy Policy.

You may choose to opt out of receiving future commercial email messages from us as a result of your use of this site. Please note that if you are a resident of a Habitat Solutions Group community and you use this site and your community site, you will need to opt-out of your community site separately. You will also need to opt-out separately from any third party sites you have registered with. Please see the section on Third-Party Site Links.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
We do not use the site to knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13) that requires parental notice and consent under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) without such parental consent. By using our site, you represent that you are not under 13 years of age. If you are a child under thirteen (13) years of age, you are not permitted to use the site and should not send any information about yourself to us through the site. In the event that we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from any child, we will dispose of that information, or otherwise treat it, in accordance with COPPA and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under age 13 may have provided personally identifiable information through the Website, please contact us using the information in the “Contact Information” section.

INTERNATIONAL VISITORS
The Habitat Solutions Group Group is located in the United States (state of Maryland). If you are providing personally identifiable information and are not a resident of the United States, your country’s laws governing data collection and use may differ from those in the United States, in particular, the U.S. may not provide the same level of protections as those in your own country. By providing information to Habitat Solutions Group, you are transferring your personal data to the United States, and you consent to the transfer to, retention of and processing of your data in the United States.

CORRECTING AND DEACTIVATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
This section includes information about how all users may exercise their Privacy Rights. You have the right, freely and at reasonable intervals, to request that Habitat Solutions Group inform you as to whether Personal Information relating to you is being processed. You have the right to request that Habitat Solutions Group correct, supplement, delete or block your Personal Information in the event that the data are factually inaccurate, incomplete or irrelevant to the purposes of the processing activities or if the Personal Information is being processed in any other way which infringes a legal provision. If you wish to exercise your rights or if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the use, collection, or security of your Personal Information, please contact us using the contact details in the “Contact Information” section.

When a request for user deletion is received, we will make all reasonable efforts to purge said data from our systems. Due to the nature of our service, some information may not be fully removed due to backups or archived copies; however, such information will only be used for the purpose of performing a contract that the user has entered into with us.

DATA SECURITY
While we take reasonable steps to secure your Personal Information, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Likewise, no storage or processing of your Personal Information or other information on the site, or on other servers or databases to which the information may be transferred, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Please consider this prior to submitting your Personal Information to us via the site.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES
If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will advise users of those changes through a general description at the top of this Privacy Policy and may also post these details to other places we deem appropriate so our users are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We may also email you.

CONTACT INFORMATION
If a user’s Personal Information changes (such as zip/postal code, phone, email or postal address), or if a user no longer desires to be registered with this site, we provide a way to correct, update or delete/deactivate users’ Personal Information. This can usually be done at the Registered User account settings page or by emailing [luis@HabitatSolutionsGroup.us].

You may use this email to get in touch with us for any other reason relating to this Privacy Policy. If you send us an e-mail, our communication should clearly be marked as data protection query and as being time sensitive.

You may also contact us by mail at The Habitat Solutions Group Group, Attn.: Luis, 1618 8th Street NE Naples, FL 34120. If you contact us by mail, your communication should clearly be marked as a data protection query and as being time sensitive.

ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS
By using this site, or providing information to us, you acknowledge your awareness of the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you are not happy with its terms or any amended terms that are made in accordance with this Privacy Policy, you are not authorized by Habitat Solutions Group to use this site.

This website at www.habitatsolutionsgroup.us (the “Website”) is made available to you by Habitat Solutions Group. Please read these terms of use (the “Terms of Use”) carefully before accessing, viewing or using the Website. By accessing, viewing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by all the Terms of Use. If you do not agree to all the Terms of Use, you do not have the right to access, view or use the Website. Bozzuto® may modify the Terms of Use from time to time, in the sole discretion of Habitat Solutions Group. You are responsible for complying with the most current version of the Terms of Use posted on the Website. Your use of the Website following any modifications will signify your consent and acceptance of such revised Terms of Use.

The Terms of Use do not alter the terms and conditions of any agreement you may have with Habitat Solutions Group or its affiliates. Except as expressly set forth otherwise in a signed agreement between you and Habitat Solutions Group, the Terms of Use are the entire agreement between you and Habitat Solutions Group and supersede all prior or contemporaneous negotiations, discussions or agreements between you and Habitat Solutions Group about this Website.

ACCEPTABLE USE

You agree to use the Website solely for intended, lawful purposes, and you agree that you will, at all times, comply with all applicable laws, rules, and regulations.Any use of the Website that is defined or deemed to be statutorily illegal is a direct violation of these Terms of Use.This includes, but is not limited to: death threats, terroristic threats, threats of harm to another individual, multi-level marketing schemes, “Ponzi schemes”, invasion of privacy, credit card fraud, racketeering, defamation, slander, and other illegal activities.

You further agree that your access to this Website shall be limited to those portions of the site where you are authorized to access.In portions of the Website that require a User ID and password to access, you agree that you will only use your assigned User ID and password and will not impersonate any other person or entity for such access.The creation of multiple accounts to circumvent access controls is strictly prohibited.Violation of this provision may result in restriction or terminationof your access to all or part of the Website for any and all accounts found to be associated with you.You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your login credentials and for restricting access to your account.As such, you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your User ID and associated password until such time as you notify us that your User ID and password have been compromised or otherwise request that we cancel your account.

USE OF COPYRIGHTED MATERIALS/TRADEMARKS

Any materials on the Website, including without limitation any documentation, content, text, data, graphics, images, video and audio clips, interfaces or other materials, information or works of authorship are copyrighted materials (i) owned by Habitat Solutions Group (collectively, the “Materials”) or (ii) provided by third party licensors and suppliers to Habitat Solutions Group (collectively, the “Third Party Content”). All rights not expressly granted in and to the Website, the Materials and the Third Party Content are reserved to their respective owners, subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights under United States and foreign laws and international conventions. You agree to abide by all copyright notices and trademark, information and other restrictions in connection with the Website, including without limitation any Materials and Third Party Content therein.

The Materials contain trademarks, service marks and trade names which are owned by Habitat Solutions Group and its affiliates. Except as otherwise noted in the Website, you are hereby authorized to view, download, cache, copy and print the Materials solely for your personal, non-commercial use and not for resale or further distribution, retransmission, subject to the following conditions:

Any copy of the Materials or portion thereof must include all copyright notices appearing on the original. Habitat Solutions Group reserves the right to revoke such authorization at any time, and any such use by you shall be discontinued immediately upon notice from Habitat Solutions Group.

The Third Party Content may also contain brand and product names which are trademarks, service marks or trade names of third parties which are the property of their respective owners. Unless you have permission from the owner of the Third Party Content, you agree only to display the Third Party Content on your personal computer solely for your personal or internal business use. You acknowledge and agree that you have no right to download, cache, reproduce, modify, distribute, display (except as set forth in this paragraph), edit, alter or enhance any of the Third Party Content in any manner unless you have permission from the owner of the Third Party Content. You acknowledge and agree that the Third Party Content does not reflect the views of Habitat Solutions Group and that Habitat Solutions Group is not responsible for any views, ideas, positions, materials and the like contained in any Third Party Content.

Nothing contained in the Website shall be construed as conferring any license or right under any copyright, trade secret, patent, trademark or other intellectual property rights (“IP Rights”) of Habitat Solutions Group, its affiliates, or any third party, and, except as expressly provided herein, all such IP Rights in the Materials and Third Party Content on the Website are expressly reserved to Habitat Solutions Group, its affiliates, and/or any third party, as applicable. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, unless you have the express prior written consent of Habitat Solutions Group or written permission from a third party with respect to such party’s Third Party Content, you may not (i) distribute the Website, or any portion thereof or content (including without limitation Materials and Third Party Content) of any kind included therein, in any medium, (ii) modify the Website, or any portion thereof, (iii) access the Materials and Third Party Content through any technology or means other than those provided on the Website itself, (iv) use the Website, or any portion thereof or content of any kind included therein, in any medium, for any commercial use, or (v) transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license or otherwise exploit the Website (including without limitation Materials and Third Party Content) for any other purpose whatsoever without the prior written consent of the respective owners.

HYPERLINKS TO THIS SITE

You are granted a limited, nonexclusive right to create a “hypertext” link to the Website provided that such link does not portray Habitat Solutions Group or any of its products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise defamatory manner. This limited right may be revoked by Habitat Solutions Group at any time for any reason whatsoever. You may not use, frame, or utilize framing techniques to enclose any Habitat Solutions Group trademark, logo or trade name or other proprietary information including the Materials found at or on the Website, the content of any text or the layout/design of any page of the Website or any form contained on a page of the Website without the express prior written consent of Habitat Solutions Group in each instance. In addition, you may not use any meta-tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing a Habitat Solutions Group or Habitat Solutions Group affiliate name, trademark, or product name without express written consent from Habitat Solutions Group in each instance.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The Website may be linked to other websites on the World Wide Web or Internet that are not affiliated with, under the control of, or otherwise maintained by Habitat Solutions Group. If you use these links, you may leave the Website. Habitat Solutions Group has not reviewed any of these third party sites and does not control and is not responsible for any of these sites or their content. Habitat Solutions Group does not endorse any opinion, recommendation or advice expressed therein or make any representations about third party sites, their usefulness, safety or intellectual property rights of or relating to such content, or any information or other products, services or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them, and Habitat Solutions Group expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with such third party sites. You understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to content that is inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, and you agree to waive and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies you have or may have against Habitat Solutions Group in connection therewith. You further understand and acknowledge if you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to the Website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

NONINTERFERENCE

You shall not circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Website or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any Materials and/or Third Party Content or enforce limitations on use of the Website or any such content therein.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

Except as may be expressly set forth otherwise in a written agreement between you and Habitat Solutions Group or a Habitat Solutions Group affiliate, Habitat Solutions Group has no special relationship with or fiduciary duty to you. ALL USE OF THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION MATERIALS AND THIRD PARTY CONTENT SHALL BE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND ALL OF THE FOREGOING ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. Habitat Solutions Group ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (i) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF MATERIALS AND/OR THIRD PARTY CONTENT, (ii) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE WEBSITE, (iii) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF Habitat Solutions Group’S SECURE SERVERS, (iv) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR USE OF THE WEBSITE, (v) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR WEBSITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (vi) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE WEBSITE. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY LASTS, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

To the extent Habitat Solutions Group is managing a property where you are renting or buying a home, you must rely solely on your own investigation and conclusions regarding such home, including without limitation conclusions involving construction, engineering, and financial matters. Information on the Website should not be relied upon for accuracy, timeliness and completeness and projections, forecasts and estimates on the Website are not guarantees of current or future performance.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

IN NO EVENT SHALL Habitat Solutions Group BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY CLAIMING THROUGH YOU FOR ANY DAMAGES IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE, YOUR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE OR ANY CONTENT APPEARING ON THE WEBSITE. IN NO EVENT WILL Habitat Solutions Group BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY CLAIMING THROUGH YOU FOR ANY INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES ARISING FROM CLAIMS RELATED TO PERSONAL INJURY OR DEATH, LOSS OF DATA, LOST REVENUE, LOST PROFITS, LOSS OF USE OR OTHER ECONOMIC ADVANTAGE, CHANGE IN APPLICABLE GOVERNMENT REGULATIONS, REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF THE ACTION AND REGARDLESS OF WHETHER Habitat Solutions Group HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE NOTWITHSTANDING THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS, IN NO EVENT WILL THE TOTAL, CUMULATIVE LIABILITY OF Habitat Solutions Group FOR DAMAGES UNDER THE TERMS OF USE EXCEED ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS ($100.00). SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS AND EXCLUSIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

PRESS RELEASES

The information contained within press releases issued by Habitat Solutions Group and its affiliates should not be deemed accurate or current except as of the date the release was posted. Habitat Solutions Group and its affiliates have no intention of updating, and specifically disclaim any duty to update, the information in the press releases.

DIGITAL MILLENNIUM COPYRIGHT ACT

Habitat Solutions Group does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on the Website.

If a person is a copyright owner or an agent thereof and believes that any content posted on the Website infringes upon another’s copyrights, such person may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (“DMCA”) by providing the Habitat Solutions Group copyright contact with the following information in writing (see 17 U.C. 512(c)(3) for further detail):

A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed; Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed, or, if multiple copyrighted works at a single online site are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at that site; Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled and information reasonably sufficient to permit the service provider to locate the material; Information reasonably sufficient to permit the service provider to contact the reporting person, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an electronic mail; A statement that the reporting person has a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that the reporting person is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed. The designated Habitat Solutions Group copyright contact (“Copyright Contact”) to receive notifications of claimed infringement is: 6406 Ivy Lane, Suite 700, Greenbelt, MD 20770, Attn: Digital Marketing. Please be advised that DMCA notices should go to the Copyright Contact; any other feedback, comments, requests for technical support, and other communications should be directed to Habitat Solutions Group customer service through luis@habitathsolutionsgroup.us. The complaining person acknowledges that in the event he/she fails to comply with all of the requirements of this Section, such person’s DMCA notice may not be valid.

If the person to who is allegedly infringing a copyright (as reported by the complaining person above) believes that content that was removed (or to which access was disabled) is not infringing, or that such person has authorization from the copyright owner, the copyright owner’s agent, or pursuant to the law, to post and use the content, the person responding to the complaint may send a counter-notice containing the following information to the Copyright Contact:

The responding person’s physical or electronic signature; Identification of the content that has been removed or to which access has been disabled and the location at which the content appeared before it was removed or disabled; A statement that the responding person has a good faith belief that the content was removed or disabled as a result of mistake or a misidentification of the content; and Such responding person’s name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address, a statement that such responding person consents to the jurisdiction of the federal court in Houston, Texas, and a statement that he/she will accept service of process from the person who provided notification of the alleged infringement. If a counter-notice is received by the Copyright Contact, Habitat Solutions Group may send a copy of the counter-notice to the original complaining party informing that person that it may replace the removed content or cease disabling it in ten (10) business days. Unless the copyright owner files an action seeking a court order against the content provider, member or user, the removed content may be replaced, or access to it restored, in ten (10) to fourteen (14) business days or more after receipt of the counter-notice, in Habitat Solutions Group’s sole discretion.

RELEASE AND INDEMNITY

YOU hereby agree to release, hold harmless and forever discharge Habitat Solutions Group, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, OWNERS, OPERATORS, EMPLOYEES, LICENSORS AND AGENTS, (the “Released Parties”) and to fully indemnify, protect, defend and hold harmless the Released Parties from any and all manner of liability, actions, suits, debts, accounts, damages, judgments, claims or demands whatsoever in law, equity or otherwise, which you, Youe heirs, executors or administrators, employees, agents or affiliates hereafter can, shall or may have against any of the Released Parties for, upon or by reason of (I) YOUR USE OF AND ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY MATERIALS CONTAINED HEREIN; (II) YOUR VIOLATION OF ANY OF THESE TERMS OF USE; AND/OR (III) YOUR VIOLATION OF ANY THIRD PARTY RIGHT, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY THIRD PARTY CONTENT OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY COPYRIGHT, PROPERTY, OR PRIVACY RIGHT IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF OR ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE, (IV) your provision of personal information to the released parties AND their GOOD FAITH RELEASE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS AND OR THEIR AGENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF US, (v) any resulting damages or injuries caused by, including but not limited to, any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, defect, malware, virus, intrusion, compromise, security breach or inadvertent and/or unauthorized release, disclosure, access, acquisition, exfiltration, use or misuse of personal information maintained, stored, received, transmitted, processed or utilized by the released parties as a result of YOUR ACCESS OF THIS WEBSITE OR YOUR RELATIONSHIP WITH THERELEASED PARTIES.

GENERAL PROVISIONS

Enforcement of the Terms of Use will be governed by Florida law, excluding its conflict and choice of law principles. The exclusive jurisdiction and venue for any claims arising out of or related to the Terms of Use or your use of the Website will lie in the state or federal courts located in Florida and you irrevocably agree to submit to the jurisdiction of such courts. The failure of Habitat Solutions Group to enforce any right or provision in the Terms of Use will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision unless acknowledged and agreed to by Habitat Solutions Group in writing. In the event that a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision of these Terms of Use to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable, the remaining portions will remain in full force and effect.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding the Website, please contact Habitat Solutions Group by sending an email to luis@habitathsolutionsgroup.us